Wednesday, 23 March 2011

Geddes & Rob video interview

Rob & Geddes Interview - A reflection on 7 years of mulletover from mulletover video on Vimeo.
  • Look at the sun!!Details of a final release of tickets.
  • mulletover now has a blog!
  • Thank you Bloc
  • mulletover by the sea @ Schtumm this weekend - now open from 10pm...
  • Video interview with Rob & Geddes ahead of the bday.
  • Back2basics - an early timeline on our room 3 hosts including brilliant Derrick Carter Cut the Crap mix
Greetings mulletover siblings... I take it you've had a look outside? Pretty amazing the change in the feeling of a few weeks ago.
I for one am thinking about walking bleary eyed out into the sunshine come next Sunday morning post our 7th birthday and being able to sit in park all day... well you gotta dream haven't you?! Hazy days are almost back again.

On that note, we've just been allowed a final release of tickets for the birthday next weekend. They're now at The Star of Bethnal Green and in Phonica Records, W1. Don't hang around on these tho as they'll be the absolute final advance release. Ahead of 2nd April we caught up with Rob & Geddes for a little video look back on the past 7 years of mulletover. Check to your right for the full interview. Or here if you can't see the embed.

Thank you to bloc and all those that came and represented at bloc... big skills from Visionquest
. The rest of the weekend was somewhat of a belter too!
 This weekend's mulletover by the sea @ Schtumm! now runs from 10pm - 5am and its Free Entry all night. All the queue jump listers have been snapped up but get down early and come help us celebrate what could very well be the start of summer... ya never know ya know! Venue is directly under Brighton station with trains returning to London directly after the party finishes. Google map link. The running order's included below.

Forward to next month and muscial head honcho Geddes' nofitstate party w/ Roman Flugel... check below for full details.

Hold that good ship sunshine steady and get out and enjoy... we're super close to the 7 year mark. Can't wait to see all a y'all faces next weekend.


No comments:

Post a Comment